This subject category includes databases covering business and economics. Use these databases for research and courses in the colleges of Business and Science and programs in urban and international affairs.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAO Catalogue Online |
FAO Catalogue OnlineThe FAO catalog indexes documents published by FAO since 1945, books added to the FAO library since 1976, and journals held by the FAO library. Use interlibrary loan to obtain documents identified through this catalog. |
May 3, 2013 |
|
||
| FAOSTAT |
FAOSTATFAOSTAT provides time-series records covering 210 countries and territories and international statistics concerning: Production, Trade, Food Balance Sheets Fertilizer and Pesticides, Land Use and Irrigation, Forest Products, Fishery Products, Population, Agricultural Machinery and Food Aid Shipments. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| FASB Pronouncements |
FASB PronouncementsFinancial Accounting Standards Board statements, concepts statements, interpretations, and technical bulletins are presented in two ways - as originally issued and as amended - with amendments that have been made by subsequent pronouncements integrated into the pronouncements. 1973-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| FDsys |
FDSysFDsys provides free access to federal government publications. It indexes the full text (in HTML and PDF) of congressional, executive departments and agencies, and Supreme Court documents. 1907-present. |
Jul 21, 2011 |
|
||
| Factiva |
FactivaFactiva provides full-text news articles and business/industry information from newswires, newspapers, business and industry magazines, television and radio transcripts, financial reports, and photos from news services. Most content is HTML, though other formats are available for export. News sources 1979-present; financial data 1960s-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000104 |
|
|
| Federal Business Opportunities - FedBizOpps |
Federal Business Opportunities - FedBizOppsFedBizOpps.gov is the single government point-of-entry (GPE) for Federal government procurement opportunities over $25,000. Government buyers are able to publicize their business opportunities by posting information directly to FedBizOpps. Commercial vendors seeking Federal markets for their products and services can search, monitor and retrieve opportunities solicited by the entire Federal contracting community. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000252 |
|
|
| Financial Access Survey from IMF |
Financial Access Survey from IMFDisseminates key indicators of geographic and demographic outreach of financial services, as well as the underlying data. Supports policymakers and researchers by strengthening their understanding of the determinants and implications of financial access and usage. Helps identify knowledge gaps and appropriate policies for broadening financial access and enables the authorities to monitor the effectiveness of policies over time. 2004-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| First Research from Mergent |
First Research from MergentFirst Research provides full-text industry profiles, state profiles, and call prep sheets for sales calls. |
Jun 25, 2012 | e1001259 |
|