This subject category includes databases covering business and economics. Use these databases for research and courses in the colleges of Business and Science and programs in urban and international affairs.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAIS Archive and PAIS International from ProQuest |
PAIS Archive and PAIS International from ProQuestPAIS International indexes citations and abstracts to journal articles, books, government documents, statistical directories, grey literature, research reports, conference reports, publications of international agencies, microfiche, and Internet material on all aspects of international affairs and politics. Newspapers and newsletters are not indexed. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources.1914-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000063 |
|
|
| Physical Education Index from ProQuest |
Physical Education Index from ProQuestPhysical Education Index indexes abstracts and citations from journal articles, conference papers, books, reports, dissertations, and patents in the fields of education, medicine and life sciences, and business. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1970-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000065 |
|
|
| Plunkett Research |
Plunkett ResearchPlunkett Research provides market research, industry analysis, glossaries, and company profiles in HTML and PDF, plus industry statistics in spreadsheet formats and overview videos. |
May 22, 2012 | e1001229 |
|
|
| ProQuest Historical Periodicals |
ProQuest Historical PeriodicalsProQuest Historical Periodicals indexes citations and full text of 200 years of American magazines and journals and important newspapers of record. 1740-2007. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000296 |
|