This subject category includes databases covering business and economics. Use these databases for research and courses in the colleges of Business and Science and programs in urban and international affairs.
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEC Filings from LexisNexis |
SEC Filings from LexisNexisSEC Filings contains the full text of EDGAR filings from 1993 as well as annual and quarterly reports and proxy statements of more than 4,000 US companies, filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission since 1985. Full text available in HTML. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000260 |
|
|
| SRDS Media Solutions |
SRDS Media SolutionsSRDS Media Solutions provides media information: advertising rates, dates, and contact data with direct links to media kits and audit statements. It includes the six components listed in My Services. Some data can be exported as a spreadsheet. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000281 |
|
|
| Safari Books Online |
Safari Books OnlineSafari Books Online provides over 16,000 full-text ebooks (HTML) in computer science, information technology, and business. A few titles can be downloaded as PDFs. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000269 |
|
|
| Social Science Research Network |
Social Science Research NetworkSocial Science Research Network indexes citation, abstracts, and some full text of pre-prints and other scholarly research papers. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Social Sciences Citation Index from ISI Web of Science |
Social Sciences Citation Index from ISI Web of KnowledgeSocial Science Citation Index, a subset of Web of Science, indexes citations, abstracts, and some full text from journal articles and conference proceedings in all social science disciplines. You can search cited references. 1975-present (older data available in print). |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000190 |
|
|
| SpringerLink Ebooks |
SpringerLink EbooksSpringerLink provides over 12,000 ebooks in architecture and design, business and economics, engineering and the physical sciences, the life sciences, medicine, humanities, and the social sciences. Each chapter is presented as a separate PDF. We have access to most English-language ebooks from 2005 forward (indicated with a green access icon). |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000459 |
|
|
| SpringerLink Ejournals |
SpringerLink EjournalsSpringerLink provides full-text access to ejournals in the life sciences, medicine, engineering, physical sciences, humanities, and economics. Full text available in HTML and PDF. Most journals are online back to volume 1. References linked to PubMed, CrossRef, and ChemPort, which are alternatives to Get VText (try CrossRef first). 1832-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000488 |
|
|
| SpringerLink ebooks |
SpringerLink EbooksSpringerLink provides over 12,000 ebooks in architecture and design, business and economics, engineering and the physical sciences, the life sciences, medicine, humanities, and the social sciences. Each chapter is presented as a separate PDF. We have access to most English-language ebooks from 2005 forward (indicated with a green access icon). |
Jun 15, 2012 |
|
||
| Standard & Poor's Industry Surveys from NetAdvantage |
Standard & Poor's Industry Surveys from NetAdvantageS&P Industry Surveys provides full-text reports in HTML and PDF on North American and global industries. To find the content you're looking for, use the Publication Search tool located in the right-hand corner of the page or the keyword search tool located in the blue title bar. You can also access Industry Surveys directly using the drop-down menus immediately below the Publication Search tool. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000827 |
|