A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASM Handbooks Online |
ASM Handbooks OnlineASM Handbooks Online features the complete content of twenty-four ASM Handbook volumes plus two ASM Desk Editions (the Engineered Materials Handbook and the Metals Handbook). All content is HTML. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000200 |
|
|
| Animal Drugs @ FDA |
Animal Drugs @ FDAReplaces the Database of Approved Animal Drug Products or Green Book, a database that was previously developed and managed by the Virginia-Maryland Regional College of Veterinary Medicine (VMRCVM) Drug Information Laboratory. Allows users to search for detailed descriptions of all FDA-approved new animal drugs, including patents. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Approved Methods of Analysis from AACC International |
Approved Methods of Analysis from AACC InternationalThis online handbook provides standardized methods of chemical analysis from the AACC International organization (formerly the American Association of Cereal Chemist). Summaries of methods are provided as web pages; complete methods are PDFs. You can browse or search methods. 11th edition. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000739 |
|
|
| Astronomical Almanac Online |
Astronomical Almanac OnlineOnline version of the Astronomical Almanac, a joint publication of the Nautical Almanac Office in the United States and Her Majesty's Nautical Almanac Office (HMNAO) in the United Kingdom.The Astronomical Almanac Online does not duplicate all the data from the book. It does, in some cases, provide additional information or greater precision than the printed data. Updates to this site occur regularly and accompany the publication of the book. Data tables presented in HTML, PDF, and ASCII. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000708 |
|
|
| Chemistry: Foundations and Applications from Gale Virtual Reference Library |
Chemistry: Foundations and Applications from Gale Virtual Reference LibraryChemistry: Foundations and Applications provides full-text reference articles in HTML and PDF on all aspects of chemistry, including biographies of prominent chemists. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000876 |
|
|
| Water: Science and Issues from Gale Virtual Reference Library |
Water: Science and Issues from Gale Virtual Reference LibraryWater: Science and Issues provides full-text reference articles in HTML and PDF on the natural resource, life science, physical science and technology, and economic aspects of water. Biographies, photos, and a glossary are also included. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000876 |
|