A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BNA Tax Management Library |
BNA Tax Management LibrarySearch or browse the Federal/Foreign Tax Library, with sections on expert analysis (portfolios), news and developments, journals and special reports, primary sources, laws and regulations, and practice tools. Replaces print versions of Tax Management Portfolios and Tax Management Primary Sources. The State Tax Library portion of the database is not part of the library's subscription, so these links will not work. Limited to simultaenous users. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000196 |
|
|
| Bacteriology Abstracts - Microbiology B from ProQuest |
Bacteriology Abstracts - Microbiology B from ProQuestBacteriology Abstracts indexes citations and abstracts from journals, books, conference papers, and patents that cover the biological, medical, environmental, and genetic aspects of bacteria. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1982-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000021 |
|
|
| Biafran War Database from Africa Knowledge Project |
Biafran War Database from Africa Knowledge ProjectThe Biafran War Database indexes full-text items from newspapers, photographs, interviews, archival materials, declassified intelligence reports, and theses and dissertations on the Nigerian conflict. Documents available in PDF and audio files as MP3. 1968-present. |
Mar 13, 2012 |
|
||
| Bibliography of Asian Studies (BAS online) |
Bibliography of Asian Studies (BAS online)BAS indexes citations from journal articles, books, book chapters, conference proceedings, and reports on the social science and humanities aspects of East, Southeast, and South Asia. The "Find it @ your library" button connects to Get VText. 1971-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000503 |
|
|
| Bibliography of the History of Art / International Bibliography of Art / Repertoire de la Litterature de l'Art from Getty |
Bibliography of the History of Art from GettyIncludes two databases: BHA (Bibliography on the History of Art) and RILA (Répertoire de la litterature de l'art). This database indexes citations from journal articles, books, conference papers, exhibition catalogs, and exhibition reviews. 1975-2007. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000179 |
|
|
| BioMed Central |
BioMed CentralBioMed Central is an open access publisher of science, technology, and medicine journals. All content is peer reviewed and is available as HTML and PDF. While browsing content is free, searching content requires registration. Our institutional membership provides authors a 15% discount on article processing charges. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000302 |
|
|
| BioOne |
BioOneThe BioOne collections 1 and 2 contain over 150 bioscience research journals. The link above allows you to search any or all of the BioOne publications and to access the full text of articles. You may also view a list and connect directly to individual titles within these collections. Content is available as HTML and PDF. 1998-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000209 |
|
|
| BioOne Abstracts from ProQuest |
BioOne Abstracts from ProQuestAn index of abstracts of the journals published by BioOne , which cover all aspects of biosciences. (The BioOne site allows full-text searching.) You can limit to peer-reviewed sources.1998-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1001254 |
|
|
| Biography Index Retrospective 1946-1983 from EBSCOhost |
Biography Index Retrospective 1946-1983 from EBSCOhostBiography Index Retrospective indexes citations of biographical articles and book chapters, interviews and profiles, and obituaries covering over 300,000 people: public figures, writers, artists, sports figures, politicians, religious leaders, scientists, educators, military leaders, teachers, actors, and business people. 1946-1983. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1001014 |
|
|
| Biological Abstracts from homson Reuters Web of Knowledge |
Biological Abstracts from Thomson Reuters Web of KnowledgeBiological Abstracts indexes citations and abstracts from life science journals and meeting reports. 1926-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000167 |
|
|
| Biotechnology & Bioengineering Abstracts from ProQuest |
Biotechnology and Bioengineering Abstracts from ProQuestBiotechnology Research Abstracts indexes citations and abstracts in medicine, agriculture, and engineering related journals, books, conference proceedings, dissertations, and patents. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1982-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000025 |
|
|
| Biotechnology Research Abstracts from ProQuest |
Biotechnology Research Abstracts from ProQuestBiotechnology Research Abstracts indexes citations and abstracts of journal articles, books, conference proceedings, and government reports on the agricultural, medical, and environmental aspects of biotechnology and bioengineering . You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1980s-present. |
Jun 20, 2012 | e1001260 |
|
|
| British Periodicals - Collections I and II from ProQuest |
British Periodicals Collections I and II from ProQuestBritish Periodicals is a collection of digitized periodicals covering the humanities, performing arts, history, science, architecture, and especially literature. Documents are available as high-resolution images and downloadable PDFs. Browse individual journals or search across the collection. All content is indexed, including advertising. Searches can be limited to multimedia types, including maps, illustrations, comics, photos, and music scores. 1681-1939. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000432 |
|
|
| Business & Industry from RDS |
Business & Industry from RDSBusiness & Industry is a citation and abstracts database that focuses on facts, figures, events and market information about companies, industries, products and markets. It covers all industries and is international in scope. Business & Industry draws content from trade and industry publications, regional, national and international newspapers, business dailies, and newsletters. 1992-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000174 |
|
|
| Business & Management Practices from RDS |
Business & Management Practices from RDSBusiness & Management Practices indexes citations and abstracts from professional and trade journals and newspapers on practical approaches to management processes and methods. Business & Management Practices focuses on real-life applications, case studies, and explicit "how-to" guidelines. 1992-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000174 |
|
|
| Business Source Complete from EBSCOhost |
Business Source Complete from EBSCOhostBusiness Source Complete is a citation, abstracts, and full-text database that indexes journals; books; financial data; reference works; conference proceedings; company, industry, investment, marketing, and country reports; SWOT analyses; and case studies. Full text is provides as HTML and PDF. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1886-present; most content is 1980s-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000636 |
|
|
| Business and Economics databases from ProQuest |
Business and Economic databases from ProQuestThis database indexes citations and abstracts for journal articles, books, conference papers, reference works, and dissertations (in full text PDFs) across multiple business and economics databases on the ProQuest platform. Use the Databases link at the top of the screen to change which databases are searched. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1969-present. |
Jun 28, 2012 | e1001245 |
|
|
| Linguistic Bibliography Online from Brill |
Linguistic Bibliography Online from BrillLinguistic Bibliography Online indexes citations of journal articles and book chapters in linguistics. It includes publications from interdisciplinary fields, such as anthropology, psychology, sociology, philosophy and computer science and extensive coverage of non-Indo-European and lesser-known Indo-European languages. 1993-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000881 |
|