A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BNA Tax Management Library |
BNA Tax Management LibrarySearch or browse the Federal/Foreign Tax Library, with sections on expert analysis (portfolios), news and developments, journals and special reports, primary sources, laws and regulations, and practice tools. Replaces print versions of Tax Management Portfolios and Tax Management Primary Sources. The State Tax Library portion of the database is not part of the library's subscription, so these links will not work. Limited to simultaenous users. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000196 |
|
|
| BuildingGreen Suite |
BuildingGreen SuiteBuildingGreen includes online versions of GreenSpec, "Environmental Building News", a database of green products (product descriptions and articles about the products), and a database of more than 160 high-performance building case studies (all in HTML). This information is searchable and cross-referenced by CSI MasterFormat division, LEED credit, or green building topic. 1992-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000616 |
|
|
| Business & Industry from RDS |
Business & Industry from RDSBusiness & Industry is a citation and abstracts database that focuses on facts, figures, events and market information about companies, industries, products and markets. It covers all industries and is international in scope. Business & Industry draws content from trade and industry publications, regional, national and international newspapers, business dailies, and newsletters. 1992-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000174 |
|
|
| Business & Management Practices from RDS |
Business & Management Practices from RDSBusiness & Management Practices indexes citations and abstracts from professional and trade journals and newspapers on practical approaches to management processes and methods. Business & Management Practices focuses on real-life applications, case studies, and explicit "how-to" guidelines. 1992-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000174 |
|
|
| Business Reference Suite |
Business Reference SuiteSearch any combination of these three databases:
1992-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000174 |
|
|
| Business Source Complete from EBSCOhost |
Business Source Complete from EBSCOhostBusiness Source Complete is a citation, abstracts, and full-text database that indexes journals; books; financial data; reference works; conference proceedings; company, industry, investment, marketing, and country reports; SWOT analyses; and case studies. Full text is provides as HTML and PDF. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1886-present; most content is 1980s-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000636 |
|
|
| Business and Economics databases from ProQuest |
Business and Economic databases from ProQuestThis database indexes citations and abstracts for journal articles, books, conference papers, reference works, and dissertations (in full text PDFs) across multiple business and economics databases on the ProQuest platform. Use the Databases link at the top of the screen to change which databases are searched. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1969-present. |
Jun 28, 2012 | e1001245 |
|