A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CQ Almanac Online from CQ Press |
CQ Almanac Online from CQ PressCQ Almanac provides full-text reports and analysis of activities of the U. S. Congress, including how bills are changed, derailed, or ultimately passed during an annual session of Congress. 1945-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000787 |
|
|
| CQ Press Electronic Library |
CQ Press Electronic LibraryCQ Press Electronic Library allows searching across multiple CQ Press ebooks, periodicals, and analytical reports on all aspects of American government, politics, history, public policy, and current affairs. Major document types included are court case summaries, chronologies, floor votes in Congress, election analyses, legislative analyses, maps, and primary sources. Most full-text content is presented as HTML web pages, though tables and PDFs are also included. 1700s-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000207 |
|
|
| CQ Press Political Reference Suite |
CQ Press Political Reference SuiteCQ Press Political Reference Suite allows searching or browsing many reference works from CQ Press on many aspects of the US government: branches of government, public policy, politics, elections, international relations, and American history. Most content is presented as HTML web pages, though tables and PDFs of some documents are also included. 1700s-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000787 |
|
|
| Child Welfare Information Gateway |
Child Welfare Information GatewayA service of the Children's Bureau within the Administration for Children and Families of the Department of Health and Human Services. The Gateway provides access to resources including print and electronic publications, websites, databases and more covering topics from prevention to permanency, including child welfare, child abuse and neglect, adoption, search and reunion, and much more. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Code of Federal Regulations fromFDSys |
Code of Federal Regulations from FDSysThe Code of Federal Regulations (CFR) annual edition is the codification of the general and permanent rules published in the Federal Register by the departments and agencies of the Federal Government. It is divided into 50 titles that represent broad areas subject to Federal regulation. 1996-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Congressional Bills database from FDsys |
Congressional Bills database from FDsysBrowse or search the full text of bills. Updated daily. More recent bills available as digitally signed PDFs. 103rd Congress (1993-1994) forward. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Congressional Research Service Reports (CRS) from CQ Press |
Congressional Research Service Reports (CRS) from CQ PressCRSR allows browsing and full-text searching of Congressional Research Service (of the Library of Congress) reports, which are provided to members of Congress and Congressional committees and could cover any topic. By law, most CRS reports are confidential, so this database is not complete. 1978-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000233 |
|
|
| Congressional Research Service Reports from the UNT Libraries |
Congressional Research Service Reports from the UNT LibrariesThis database provides full-text PDFs of Congressional Research Service reports. CRS does not provide public access to their reports, instead these reports have been collected from members of Congress's website and other sources. This database does not include a compete collection of all CRS reports. 1976-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|