A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAB Abstracts from CABDirect |
CAB Abstracts from CABDirectCAB Abstracts indexes citations and abstracts from journals, books, reports, handbooks, conference proceedings, field notes, and theses in agriculture, life sciences, natural resources, veterinary sciences, applied economics, nutrition, tourism, and the environment. Includes the CAB Abstracts Archive. Some full text available as PDFs. 1910s-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000144 |
|
|
| CINAHL: Cumulative Index to Nursing and Allied Health from EBSCOhost |
CINAHL: Cumulative Index to Nursing and Allied Health from EBSCOhostCINAHL provides indexing for citations, abstracts, and full text from journals from the fields of nursing and allied health. It also offers access to health care books, nursing dissertations, conference proceedings, standards of practice, educational software, audiovisuals, and book chapters. Searchable cited references for some journals are also included. Full-text material (in PDF and HTML) includes journals, legal cases, clinical innovations, critical paths, drug records, research instruments, and clinical trials. 1981-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000105 |
|
|
| CONSULTANT from Cornell University |
CONSULTANT from Cornell UniversityCONSULTANT is a diagnostic support system that suggests possible diagnoses or causes for clinical signs. It provides a brief synopsis of the diagnoses, including a general description, the species affected, signs associated with it, and a list of recent literature refences. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| CRC Engineering Handbooks Online |
CRC Engineering Handbooks Online - CRCnetBASESearch or browse across the full text of over 1800 CRC engineering handbooks. Each chapter is available as a downloadable PDF. Our subscription does not include every ebook available through CRCnetBASE; be sure to limit to "Full access content only" when searching. |
Jun 15, 2012 |
|
||
| CRC Engineering Handbooks Online - CRCnetBASE |
CRC Engineering Handbooks Online - CRCnetBASESearch or browse across the full text of over 1800 CRC engineering handbooks. Each chapter is available as a downloadable PDF. Our subscription does not include every ebook available through CRCnetBASE; be sure to limit to "Full access content only" when searching. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000134 |
|
|
| CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics |
CRC Handbook of Chemistry and PhysicsSearchable and browsable ebook version of the CRC Handbook of Chemistry and Physics. Interactive tables allow live sorting, filtering, and exporting of the data. 92nd Edition, 2011-2012. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000135 |
|
|
| CRC Materials Science and Engineering Handbook |
CRC Materials Science and Engineering HandbookThe CRC Materials Science and Engineering Handbook provides full-text chapters on topics such as structure and composition of materials; phase diagram sources; thermodynamic and kinetic data; and thermal, mechanical, electrical, optical, and chemical properties of materials. About 400 tables cover all important categories. Each chapter is a separate PDF. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000134 |
|
|
| Chicago Manual of Style Online |
Chicago Manual of Style OnlineCovers all aspects of academic writing and publishing, including citation guides for both notes/bibliographies (a.k.a "Turabian") and author/date formats, advice on writing style and usage, tools for manuscript preparation, and Q&A pages with recently submitted questions about applying the style guide. Site includes both 16th (2010) and 15th edition (2003). |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000862 |
|
|
| Consumer Health Complete from EBSCOhost |
Consumer Health Complete from EBSCOhostConsumer Health Complete indexes citations, abstracts, and full text from many different source types: evidence-based reports, reference works including medical dictionaries and encyclopedias, fact sheets and pamphlets, news articles, drug information, and multimedia files. You can search by disease, condition, injury, or procedure. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000655 |
|
|
| Core Historical Literature of Agriculture (CHLA) from Cornell University Library |
Core Historical Literature of Agriculture (CHLA) from Cornell University LibraryThe Core Historical Literature of Agriculture is a core electronic collection of scanned agricultural texts. Full-text materials cover agricultural economics, agricultural engineering, animal science, crops and their protection, food science, forestry, human nutrition, rural sociology, and soil science. 1620-1999. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Crop Protection Compendium Online from CABI |
Crop Protection Compendium Online from CABIUp-to-date information on 10,000 pests, diseases, weeds and natural enemy species worldwide. Over 3,700 complete datasheets, provided by over 1,100 specialists. Data for over 200 different crops and over 150 countries, with global and regional distribution maps. Over 8000 images allowing for easy identification of crop pests. Background information on 10,000 pests, diseases, weeds, and natural enemy species providing a complete archive. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1001004 |
|