A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calcium and Calcified Tissue Abstracts from ProQuest |
Calcium and Calcified Tissue Abstracts from ProQuestCalcium and Calcified Tissue Abstracts indexes citations and abstracts from journals, books, conference proceedings, and patents on all biological and medical aspects of calcium. You can limit to peer reviewed sources. 1982-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000026 |
|
|
| Canadian Patents database (CIPO) |
Canadian Patents database (CIPO)Contains more than two million Canadian patents and published applications. Bibliographic fields such as Titles, Names and Classifications are searchable from 1869. Text Databases such as Abstract and Claims are searchable from 1978-08-15. The Issue date is searchable from 1869. The Filing date is searchable from 1978-08-15. The Priority date is searchable from 1989-10-01. Images are available from 1920-01-01 except for Cover page and Abstract which are available from 1975. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Ceramic Abstracts from ProQuest |
Ceramic Abstracts from ProQuestCeramics Abstracts indexes citations and abstracts of journal articles, conference proceedings, technical reports, trade journals, patents, and books on all aspects of the ceramics industry, including manufacture, processing, applications, properties, and testing of traditional and advanced ceramics. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1971-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000027 |
|
|
| Chemoreception Abstracts from ProQuest |
Chemoreception Abstracts from ProQuestChemoreception Abstracts indexes citations and abstracts of journal articles, conference papers, books, patents, and technical reports from many diverse disciplines relating to the biochemistry, neurobiology, molecular biology, and physiology of smell, taste, internal chemoreception, chemotaxis, and infochemicals such as pheromones. Other coverage includes such practical areas as food chemistry, odor pollution and control, and perfumery. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1982-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000028 |
|
|
| Civil Engineering Abstracts from ProQuest |
Civil Engineering Abstracts from ProQuestCivil Engineering Abstracts (from the ASCE) indexes citation and abstracts from journal articles, conference papers, books, magazines, patents, and technical reports on the civil aspects of architecture, structural design, construction, environment, seismic engineering, and forensics. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1960s-present. |
Jun 20, 2012 | e1001256 |
|
|
| Compendex from Engineering Village |
Compendex from Engineering VillageCompendex indexes citations and abstracts from over 5,000 engineering journals, conference papers, books, patents, dissertations, and technical reports. 1884-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000185 |
|
|
| Computer and Information Systems Abstracts from ProQuest |
Computer and Information Systems Abstracts from ProQuestComputer and Information Systems Abstracts indexes citations and abstracts of journal articles, conference proceedings, technical reports, trade journals, patents, books, and more in the fields of computer science and information system, including business information systems. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1981-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000030 |
|