A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAB Abstracts from CABDirect |
CAB Abstracts from CABDirectCAB Abstracts indexes citations and abstracts from journals, books, reports, handbooks, conference proceedings, field notes, and theses in agriculture, life sciences, natural resources, veterinary sciences, applied economics, nutrition, tourism, and the environment. Includes the CAB Abstracts Archive. Some full text available as PDFs. 1910s-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000144 |
|
|
| CINAHL: Cumulative Index to Nursing and Allied Health from EBSCOhost |
CINAHL: Cumulative Index to Nursing and Allied Health from EBSCOhostCINAHL provides indexing for citations, abstracts, and full text from journals from the fields of nursing and allied health. It also offers access to health care books, nursing dissertations, conference proceedings, standards of practice, educational software, audiovisuals, and book chapters. Searchable cited references for some journals are also included. Full-text material (in PDF and HTML) includes journals, legal cases, clinical innovations, critical paths, drug records, research instruments, and clinical trials. 1981-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000105 |
|
|
| Center for Research Libraries |
Center for Research Libraries Catalog (CRL)Catalog of 5 million newspapers, journals, documents, foreign dissertations, archives and other resources for research, which VT users borrow through ILLiad and, in some cases, access online. See also "topic guides." VT does NOT subscribe to all CRL "e-collections." CRL is a consortium of North American research libraries, including Virginia Tech, for preserving and sharing rare or unusual works. |
Jun 15, 2012 |
|
||
| Center for Research Libraries Catalog (CRL) |
Center for Research Libraries Catalog (CRL)Catalog of 5 million newspapers, journals, documents, foreign dissertations, archives and other resources for research, which VT users borrow through ILLiad and, in some cases, access online. See also "topic guides." VT does NOT subscribe to all CRL "e-collections." CRL is a consortium of North American research libraries, including Virginia Tech, for preserving and sharing rare or unusual works. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000845 |
|
|
| Compendex from Engineering Village |
Compendex from Engineering VillageCompendex indexes citations and abstracts from over 5,000 engineering journals, conference papers, books, patents, dissertations, and technical reports. 1884-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000185 |
|