A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EBL |
EBL ebooksEBL provided ebooks in PDF and EPUB formats. EBL ebooks are licensed for use by current Virginia Tech students, faculty, and staff, and require authentication through Off Campus Sign In whenever you access full text, even while on campus. Adobe Digital Editions is required to read downloaded EBL ebooks. |
Jun 15, 2012 |
|
||
| EBL ebooks |
EBL ebooksEBL provided ebooks in PDF and EPUB formats. EBL ebooks are licensed for use by current Virginia Tech students, faculty, and staff, and require authentication through Off Campus Sign In whenever you access full text, even while on campus. Adobe Digital Editions is required to read downloaded EBL ebooks. |
Feb 20, 2012 | e1001183 |
|
|
| Early English Books Online from Chadwyck-Healey |
Early English Books Online from ChadwickEarly English Books Online contains scanned page images (GIF and TIFF) of virtually every work printed in England, Ireland, Scotland, Wales, and British North America and works in English printed elsewhere from 1473-1700. Coverages includes all subject areas with strong coverage in the humanities, performing arts, and education. Each is full-text searchable. Limited to simultaneous users. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000275 |
|
|
| Ebooks on EBSCOhost |
Ebooks on EBSCOhostThe Virginia Tech Libraries provide nearly 50,000 ebooks on the EBSCOhost platform, of which only 1100 are not downloadable for offline/ereader viewing. These ebooks are full-text searchable, and the contents are also cross-searchable with other EBSCOhost databases. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000610 |
|
|
| Eighteenth Century Collections Online - ECCO from Gale |
Eighteenth Century Collections Online - ECCO from GaleECCO provides full-text books, pamphlets, essays, broadsides, directories, Bibles, sheet music, sermons and advertisements in HTML and PDF. It delivers every significant English-language and foreign-language title printed in Great Britain during the eighteenth century, along with thousands of important works from the Americas. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000735 |
|
|
| ebrary |
ebraryThe Virginia Tech Libraries subscribe to both individual ebooks (about 100 titles) and the medical package (over 2400 titles) from ebrary. ebrary ebooks require using an ebrary reader: the QuickView Reader, the ebrary Plug-in Reader and the ebrary Unity Reader. The first works in any browser, the later two require download and installation. This search form retrieves only ebooks in our subscription; all of these ebooks are also cataloged in Addison. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000681 |
|