A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERIC from FirstSearch |
ERIC from FirstSearchERIC indexes citations, abstracts, and full text from journal articles, conference and meeting papers, government documents, theses and dissertations, reports, A/V materials, books, and more on all aspects of education. Many documents are available in full text (HTML and PDF). You can limit to peer-reviewed sources for documents published since 2004. 1966-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e000083 |
|
|
| ERIC from ProQuest |
ERIC from ProQuestERIC indexes citations, abstracts, and full text from journal articles, conference and meeting papers, government documents, theses and dissertations, reports, A/V materials, books, and more on all aspects of education. Many documents are available in full text (HTML and PDF). You can limit to peer-reviewed sources for documents published since 2004. 1966-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000044 |
|
|
| ERIC from the U.S. Department of Education |
ERIC from the U.S. Department of EducationERIC indexes citations, abstracts, and full text from journal articles, conference and meeting papers, government documents, theses and dissertations, reports, A/V materials, books, and more on all aspects of education. Many documents are available in full text (HTML and PDF). You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1966-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Economist Historical Archive, 1843-2006, from Gale |
Economist Historical Archive, 1843-2007, from GaleThe Economist Historical Archive delivers a complete, searchable copy of every issue of The Economist from 1843 to 2006. Content emphasizes business and economics, but world politics, science, technology, and culture are also covered. Pages display as JPEGs; use the Save button to generate a PDF of the entire article. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000788 |
|
|
| Ethnic NewsWatch from ProQuest |
Ethnic NewsWatch from ProQuestEthnic NewsWatch indexes English- and Spanish-language, full-text articles from newspapers, magazine, and journals from around the U.S. and the world. News coverage is from Asian-American, Jewish, African-American, Native-American, Arab-American, Eastern-European, Appalachian, and multi-ethnic communities. Articles are available in HTML and PDF. 1990-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000315 |
|