A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FAO Corporate Document Repository |
FAO Corporate Document RepositoryThe FAO Corporate Document Repository houses FAO documents and publications, as well as selected non-FAO publications, in electronic format. It enables users to easily access the accumulated knowledge and information produced by FAO directly on the Internet. 1990s-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| FAOSTAT |
FAOSTATFAOSTAT provides time-series records covering 210 countries and territories and international statistics concerning: Production, Trade, Food Balance Sheets Fertilizer and Pesticides, Land Use and Irrigation, Forest Products, Fishery Products, Population, Agricultural Machinery and Food Aid Shipments. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| FASB Pronouncements |
FASB PronouncementsFinancial Accounting Standards Board statements, concepts statements, interpretations, and technical bulletins are presented in two ways - as originally issued and as amended - with amendments that have been made by subsequent pronouncements integrated into the pronouncements. 1973-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| FDsys |
FDSysFDsys provides free access to federal government publications. It indexes the full text (in HTML and PDF) of congressional, executive departments and agencies, and Supreme Court documents. 1907-present. |
Jul 21, 2011 |
|
||
| FIREDOC from NIST |
FIREDOC from NISTFIREDOC indexes the full-text (PDF) holdings of the Building and Fire Research Laboratory Research Information Services (BFRLRIS) collection, including published reports, journal articles, conference proceedings, books, and audio/visual items. Publications include materials on building, construction engineering, and fire. 1993-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| FSTA - Food Science and Technology Abstracts from EBSCOhost |
FSTA - Food Science and Technology Abstracts from EBSCOhostFood Science and Technology Abstracts indexes citations, abstracts, and full text from journal articles, conference proceedings, books, legislation, patents, reports, and theses and dissertations on the medical and biological aspects of food and nutrition. Full text is available as HTML and PDF. Coverage includes human and pet foods. 1969-present. Limited to simultaneous users. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000169 |
|
|
| Factiva |
FactivaFactiva provides full-text news articles and business/industry information from newswires, newspapers, business and industry magazines, television and radio transcripts, financial reports, and photos from news services. Most content is HTML, though other formats are available for export. News sources 1979-present; financial data 1960s-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000104 |
|
|
| Family & Society Studies Worldwide from EBSCOHost |
Family & Society Studies Worldwide from EBSCOHostFamily & Society Studies Worldwide indexes citations, abstracts, and full-text articles (PDFs) from journals, conference papers, books, book chapters, government reports, discussion and working papers, statistical documents, theses and dissertations, and other sources in the social sciences and education. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1900s-present. Limited to simultaneous users. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000157 |
|
|
| Financial Access Survey from IMF |
Financial Access Survey from IMFDisseminates key indicators of geographic and demographic outreach of financial services, as well as the underlying data. Supports policymakers and researchers by strengthening their understanding of the determinants and implications of financial access and usage. Helps identify knowledge gaps and appropriate policies for broadening financial access and enables the authorities to monitor the effectiveness of policies over time. 2004-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| First Research from Mergent |
First Research from MergentFirst Research provides full-text industry profiles, state profiles, and call prep sheets for sales calls. |
Jun 25, 2012 | e1001259 |
|
|
| Fish, Fisheries & Aquatic Biodiversity Worldwide from EBSCOHost |
Fish, Fisheries & Aquatic Biodiversity Worldwide from EBSCOHostFish, Fisheries & Aquatic Biodiversity Worldwide indexes citations, abstracts, and full-text articles from journals, conference proceedings, books, and reports on the agricultural, biological, and natural resource aspects of fish and fisheries. Full text available in HTML and PDF. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1700s-present; most content is 1970-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000158 |
|
|
| Forestry AgNIC |
Forestry AgNICForestry AgNIC indexes citations and abstracts from journals, image collections, and more on all aspects of forestry. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Foundation Directory Online from the Foundation Center |
Foundation Directory OnlineSearch for information about over 100,000 foundations, corporate giving programs, and grantmaking public charities, or for information about nearly half a million grants. Parent organization, Foundation Center, also provides extensive free, online information about funding and managing nonprofit organizations. 2001-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000217 |
|