A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HarpWeek: The Civil War Era and Reconstruction I & II (1857-1877) |
HarpWeek: The Civil War Era and Reconstruction I & II (1857-1877)Browse, search, and retrieve full page images of Harper's Weekly, which chronicles the events of the American Civil War and reconstruction years. Page images are JPG; full text is HTML and PDF. Harper’s Weekly is a consistent, comprehensive, week-to-week chronological record of what happened worldwide in the last half of the nineteenth century. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000114 |
|
|
| Historic Documents from CQ Press |
Historic Documents from CQ PressThe Historic Documents Series now contains 38 volumes of primary sources. Each volume includes approximately one hundred documents covering the most significant events of the year. These documents range from presidential speeches, international agreements, and Supreme Court decisions to U.S. governmental reports, scientific findings, and cultural discussions. Content is available as HTML. 1972-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000787 |
|
|
| Historical Statistics of the United States: Millennial Edition Online |
Historical Statistics of the United States: Millennial Edition OnlineThe Historical Statistics of the United States (HSUS) Millennial Edition Online provides data on social, behavioral, humanistic, and natural sciences including history, economics, government, finance, sociology, demography, education, law, natural resources, climate, religion, international migration, and trade - quantitative facts of American history. Data is available in HTML, PDF, and Excel. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000700 |
|
|
| History databases from ProQuest |
History databases from ProQuestThis database indexes citations and abstracts for journal articles, books, conference papers, reference works, and dissertations (in full text PDFs) across multiple historical and primary source databases on the ProQuest platform. Use the Databases link at the top of the screen to change which databases are searched. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1681-present. |
Jun 28, 2012 | e1001248 |
|
|
| History encyclopedias from Oxford Reference Online |
History Encyclopedias from Oxford Reference OnlineSearch or browse across 32 subject encyclopedias and dictionaries with over 100,000 entries. References are linked via Get VText. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000118 |
|
|
| Hospitality & Tourism Complete from EBSCOhost |
Hospitality & Tourism Complete from EBSCOhostHospitality & Tourism Complete indexes citations, abstracts, and full text of journal articles, books, company and country reports, product reviews, and industry news relating to all areas of hospitality and tourism. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1931-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000643 |
|