A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health Source - Consumer Edition from EBSCOhost |
Health Source - Consumer Edition from EBSCOhostHealth Source: Consumer Edition indexes citations, abstracts, and full text from consumer health magazines, books, academic journals, pamphlets, reference works (including the full text of Merriam-Webster's Medical Desk Dictionary), and Clinical Reference Systems reports. Full text is available in PDF. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1984-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000641 |
|
|
| Healthfinder.gov from the U.S. Department of Health & Human Services |
Healthfinder.gov from the U.S. Department of Health & Human ServicesContains selected health and human services information resources such as online publications, clearinghouses, databases, Web sites, and support and self-help groups, as well as the government agencies and organizations that produce reliable information for the public. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Historical Abstracts from EBSCOhost |
Historical Abstracts from EBSCOhostHistorical Abstracts indexes citations, abstracts, and full text from journals, books, and dissertations that cover the history of the world (excluding the United States and Canada) from 1450 to the present, including world history, military history, women's history, history of education, and more. Full text available as HTML and PDF. The database allows limiting results to specific time periods (not just publication dates). You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1800s-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000121 |
|
|
| History encyclopedias from Oxford Reference Online |
History Encyclopedias from Oxford Reference OnlineSearch or browse across 32 subject encyclopedias and dictionaries with over 100,000 entries. References are linked via Get VText. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000118 |
|