A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUD USER Database from the U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development |
HUD USER Database from the U.S. Department of Housing and Urban DevelopmentHUD USER indexes citations and abstracts to research reports, articles, books, monographs, and data sources in housing policy, building technology, economic development, urban planning, and a host of other relevant fields. It also provides access to the original data sets generated by PD&R-sponsored data collection efforts |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| HathiTrust Digital Library |
HathiTrust Digital LibraryThe HathiTrust Digital Library contains over seven million volumes and over one billion pages of scanned books and other materials. About 20 percent of all content is in the public domain (and accessible to you). You can also browse several public collections. Content is available in several image formats, text, and PDF. 1200s-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Health and Environmental Research Online (HERO) from the EPA |
Health and Environmental Research Online (HERO) from the EPAHERO contains the key studies EPA uses to develop environmental risk assessments for the public. HERO indexes citations, abstract, and some full text from journals, books, computer programs, conference papers, data sets, dissertations, laws and codes, magazines, newspapers, patents, reports, and standards. 1800s-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Healthfinder.gov from the U.S. Department of Health & Human Services |
Healthfinder.gov from the U.S. Department of Health & Human ServicesContains selected health and human services information resources such as online publications, clearinghouses, databases, Web sites, and support and self-help groups, as well as the government agencies and organizations that produce reliable information for the public. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Hindawi Open Access Journals |
Hindawi Open Access JournalsA collection of peer-reviewed, open access journals covering several areas in science, technology, and medicine. All articles published in Hindawi journals are open access and distributed under the Creative Commons Attribution License, which permits unrestricted use, distribution, and reproduction in any medium, provided the original work is properly cited. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Home Economics Archive: Research, Tradition and History (HEARTH) from Cornell University Library |
Home Economics Archive: Research, Tradition and History (HEARTH) from Cornell University LibraryHEARTH is a core electronic collection of books and journals in home economics and related disciplines. Content is full-text searchable and page-by-page viewable (as GIF, TIFF, PDF, and text). 1817-1997. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Homeland Security Digital Library - HSDL |
Homeland Security Digital Library - HSDLThe HSDL is a collection of documents related to homeland security policy, strategy, and organizational management from a wide variety of sources. These include federal, state, tribal, and local government agencies, professional organizations, think tanks, academic institutions, and international governing bodies. 1941-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Homologene Database from NLM |
Homologene Database from NLMHomoloGene is a system for automated detection of homologs among the annotated genes of several completely sequenced eukaryotic genomes. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Household Products Database from the NLM |
Household Products Database from the NLMLinks over 10,000 consumer brands to health effects from Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) provided by the manufacturers and allows scientists and consumers to research products based on chemical ingredients. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|