A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUD USER Database from the U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development |
HUD USER Database from the U.S. Department of Housing and Urban DevelopmentHUD USER indexes citations and abstracts to research reports, articles, books, monographs, and data sources in housing policy, building technology, economic development, urban planning, and a host of other relevant fields. It also provides access to the original data sets generated by PD&R-sponsored data collection efforts |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Health Source - Consumer Edition from EBSCOhost |
Health Source - Consumer Edition from EBSCOhostHealth Source: Consumer Edition indexes citations, abstracts, and full text from consumer health magazines, books, academic journals, pamphlets, reference works (including the full text of Merriam-Webster's Medical Desk Dictionary), and Clinical Reference Systems reports. Full text is available in PDF. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1984-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000641 |
|
|
| Health Source - Nursing/Academic Edition from EBSCOhost |
Health Source - Nursing/Academic Edition from EBSCOhostHealth Source: Nursing/Academic Edition indexes citations, abstracts, and full text from academic journals. In addition, this database includes Lexi-PAL Drug Guide, which covers 1,300 generic drug patient education sheets with more than 4,700 brand names. Full text is available as PDF. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1952-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000642 |
|
|
| Health and Environmental Research Online (HERO) from the EPA |
Health and Environmental Research Online (HERO) from the EPAHERO contains the key studies EPA uses to develop environmental risk assessments for the public. HERO indexes citations, abstract, and some full text from journals, books, computer programs, conference papers, data sets, dissertations, laws and codes, magazines, newspapers, patents, reports, and standards. 1800s-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Health and Safety Science Abstracts from ProQuest |
Health & Safety Science Abstracts from ProQuestHealth & Safety Science Abstracts indexes citations and abstracts from journal articles, books, conference proceedings, government reports, and dissertations on the health and engineering aspects of safety science. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1981-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000047 |
|
|
| Historic Documents from CQ Press |
Historic Documents from CQ PressThe Historic Documents Series now contains 38 volumes of primary sources. Each volume includes approximately one hundred documents covering the most significant events of the year. These documents range from presidential speeches, international agreements, and Supreme Court decisions to U.S. governmental reports, scientific findings, and cultural discussions. Content is available as HTML. 1972-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000787 |
|
|
| Homeland Security Digital Library - HSDL |
Homeland Security Digital Library - HSDLThe HSDL is a collection of documents related to homeland security policy, strategy, and organizational management from a wide variety of sources. These include federal, state, tribal, and local government agencies, professional organizations, think tanks, academic institutions, and international governing bodies. 1941-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Hoover's Company Records from LexisNexis |
Hoover's Company Records from LexisNexisHoover's Company Records database contains information for more than 40,000 major public and private companies worldwide. In-Depth Records include overviews and histories, up to 10 years of key financial and employment data, lists of products and key competitors, names of key officers, addresses, and phone and fax numbers. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000260 |
|
|
| Hospitality & Tourism Complete from EBSCOhost |
Hospitality & Tourism Complete from EBSCOhostHospitality & Tourism Complete indexes citations, abstracts, and full text of journal articles, books, company and country reports, product reviews, and industry news relating to all areas of hospitality and tourism. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1931-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000643 |
|
|
| Household Products Database from the NLM |
Household Products Database from the NLMLinks over 10,000 consumer brands to health effects from Material Safety Data Sheets (MSDS) provided by the manufacturers and allows scientists and consumers to research products based on chemical ingredients. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Immunology Abstracts from ProQuest |
Immunology Abstracts from ProQuestImmunology Abstracts indexes citations and abstracts for journal articles, conference papers, books, reports, and patents on the biological and medical aspects of immunology. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1982-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000050 |
|