A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUD USER Database from the U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development |
HUD USER Database from the U.S. Department of Housing and Urban DevelopmentHUD USER indexes citations and abstracts to research reports, articles, books, monographs, and data sources in housing policy, building technology, economic development, urban planning, and a host of other relevant fields. It also provides access to the original data sets generated by PD&R-sponsored data collection efforts |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Health and Environmental Research Online (HERO) from the EPA |
Health and Environmental Research Online (HERO) from the EPAHERO contains the key studies EPA uses to develop environmental risk assessments for the public. HERO indexes citations, abstract, and some full text from journals, books, computer programs, conference papers, data sets, dissertations, laws and codes, magazines, newspapers, patents, reports, and standards. 1800s-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Health and Medical Care Archive (HMCA) from ICPSR |
Health and Medical Care Archive (HMCA) from ICPSRHMCA preserves and disseminates data collected by research projects funded by The Robert Wood Johnson Foundation. See the ICPSR page for more details on using these data sets. Data files are often provided in multiple data formats. SPSS portable and SAS transport files are the most common data formats besides ASCII. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Historical Statistics of the United States: Millennial Edition Online |
Historical Statistics of the United States: Millennial Edition OnlineThe Historical Statistics of the United States (HSUS) Millennial Edition Online provides data on social, behavioral, humanistic, and natural sciences including history, economics, government, finance, sociology, demography, education, law, natural resources, climate, religion, international migration, and trade - quantitative facts of American history. Data is available in HTML, PDF, and Excel. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000700 |
|
|
| History databases from ProQuest |
History databases from ProQuestThis database indexes citations and abstracts for journal articles, books, conference papers, reference works, and dissertations (in full text PDFs) across multiple historical and primary source databases on the ProQuest platform. Use the Databases link at the top of the screen to change which databases are searched. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1681-present. |
Jun 28, 2012 | e1001248 |
|