A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bibliography of English Women Writers 1500-1640 from Iter |
Bibliography of English Women Writers, 1500-1640 from IterBibliography of English Women Writers 1500-1640 provides a browsable and searchable bibliography that includes catalogs, contextual studies (i.e., studies providing extended narrative or analysis), reference works (i.e., compendia of entries), anthologies of essays, special issues of journals, genre studies, handbooks and pedagogical tools, compilations containing primary sources, and dissertations. No full text documents are provided, nor links to sources for these documents. 1500-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000729 |
|
|
| ICE Virtual Library |
ICE Virtual LibraryThe ICE Virtual Library contains every peer-reviewed journal and conference proceedings produced by the Institution of Civil Engineers. Full text is available in HTML and PDF. 1836-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000385 |
|
|
| IEEE Xplore Digital Library |
IEEE Xplore Digital LibraryIEEE Xplore is a digital library providing full text access to the world’s highest quality technical literature in electrical engineering, computer science, electronics, and related disciplines. IEEE Xplore contains full text documents from IEEE journals, transactions, magazines, letters, conference proceedings, standards, and IET (Institution of Engineering and Technology) publications. Full text content is provided as PDFs. 1893-present, full text from 1988-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000354 |
|
|
| INSPEC from Engineering Village |
INSPEC from Engineering VillageInspec indexes citations and abstracts from journal articles, conference proceedings, books, and dissertations in engineering and physical sciences. 1898-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000212 |
|
|
| Illustrated London News Historical Archive, 1842-2003, from Gale |
Illustrated London News Historical Archive, 1842-2003, from GaleThe Illustrated London News Historical Archive indexes full-text articles from the paper as well as provides full page facsimiles (JPEG). Articles or pages can be exported as image-PDF, but no text version is available. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000858 |
|
|
| Index to American Botanical Literature |
Index to American Botanical LiteratureThe Index to American Botanical Literature provides book and articles citations on all aspects of botany. 1996-present; earlier in print 1886-1966 and 1967-1976. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Index to Legal Periodicals Retrospective from EBSCOhost |
Index to Legal Periodicals Retrospective from EBSCOhostThe Index to Legal Periodicals Retrospective indexes citations to articles and summaries in annual surveys of laws and courts, legal journals, and legal yearbooks. 1908-1981. |
Dec 19, 2011 | e1001016 |
|
|
| International Medieval Bibliography from Brepolis |
International Medieval BibliographyIMB indexes citations for 365,000 articles from journals and conference proceedings relating to all aspects of the Middle Ages (300-1500 A.D.) in Europe, the Middle East, and North Africa. 1967-present. Limited to simultaneous users. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000197 |
|
|
| International Relations Security Network |
International Relations Security NetworkThe International Relations Security Network provides full-text ebooks, working papers, government reports, journal articles, historic and contemporary primary source material, directories, news commentary and analysis, and policy briefs on all aspects of international relations. Full text provided in HTML and PDF. 1990s-present with some material from earlier centuries. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Iter Bibliography |
Iter BibliographyThe Iter Bibliography includes literature pertaining to the Middle Ages and Renaissance (400-1700). It indexes citations for books, journal material (articles, reviews, review articles, bibliographies, catalogues, abstracts, and discographies), as are citations for dissertation abstracts, and essays in books (including entries in conference proceedings, Festschriften, encyclopedias, and exhibition catalogues). Use the Check for full text link to connect to Get VText. 1784-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000729 |
|