A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
This resource provides Get VText links to access full-text.
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LISTA - Library, Information Science & Technology Abstracts from EBSCOhost |
LISTA - Library, Information Science & Technology Abstracts from EBSCOhostLibrary, Information Science & Technology Abstracts (LISTA) indexes citations, abstracts, and full text from journals, conference proceedings, books, product reviews, and dissertations covering library and information science. Full text is presented as HTML and PDF. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. Cited reference searches are also available. 1880s-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000500 |
|
|
| Languages & Literature databases from ProQuest |
Languages & Literatures databases from ProQuestThis database indexes citations and abstracts for journal articles, books, conference papers, reference works, and dissertations (in full text PDFs) across multiple language literature, and primary source databases on the ProQuest platform. Use the Databases link at the top of the screen to change which databases are searched. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1681-present. |
Jun 28, 2012 | e1001250 |
|
|
| Law encyclopedias from Oxford Reference Online |
Law encyclopedias from Oxford Reference OnlineSearch or browse across nine subject encyclopedias and dictionaries with over 12,000 entries. References are linked via Get VText. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000118 |
|
|
| Legal Collection from EBSCOhost |
Legal Collection from EBSCOhostThe Legal Collection indexes citations, abstracts, and full-text journal articles and case studies. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. Full text presented in HTML and PDF. 1965-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000645 |
|
|
| Library Literature & Information Science Full Text and Retrospective from EBSCOhost |
Library Literature & Information Science Full Text and Retrospective from EBSCOhostThis database indexes citations, abstracts, and full text from journals, conference proceedings, pamphlets, books, and theses covering the topics of library science and information science. Full text is delivered as PDFs. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1905-present; full text 1994-present. |
Dec 19, 2011 | e1000236 |
|
|
| Linguistics and Language Behavior Abstracts from ProQuest |
Linguistics and Language Behavior Abstracts from ProQuestLinguistics & Language Behavior Abstracts indexes citations and abstracts from journals, conference proceedings, books, and dissertations in the field of linguistics and related language sciences. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1973-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000052 |
|
|
| Literature Criticism Online from Gale |
Literature Criticism Online from GaleIncludes full text of three references works:Short Story Criticism: most-studied short story writers with a historical survey of the critical response to their work, Drama Criticism: for each play or playwright: critical opinion, a biographical sketch, a chronological list of the writer's major works and more, and Children's Literature Review: most popular and influential authors of the genre are assessed through criticism of their major works. Entries presented in HTML and scanned page images that can be exported in PDF. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000842 |
|
|
| Literature Resources from Gale |
Literature Resources from GaleUse the Literature Resources interface to cross-search most Gale literary databases: Literature Resources Center, Gale Virtual Reference Library (literature-related reference works), MLA International Bibliography, Scribner Writers Series, and Twayne's Authors Series. Indexed sources include biographies, literary criticism articles, reviews, and dissertations on all aspects of language, literature, folklore, and the dramatic arts. 1926-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Literature encyclopedias from Oxford Reference Online |
Literature encyclopedias from Oxford Reference OnlineSearch or browse across 18 subject encyclopedias and dictionaries with over 42,000 entries. References are linked via Get VText. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000118 |
|
|
| Los Angeles Times from ProQuest |
Los Angeles Times from ProQuest Historical NewspapersFull page and article images with searchable full text back to the first issue. Individual articles available as PDFs. 1881-1986. Other date ranges. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000745 |
|