A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MADCAD |
MADCADMADCAD indexes full-text building codes, evaluation standards, design standards, and technical bulletins from ASCE, ASHRAE, ASME, ASTM, FEMA, NFPA, and SMACNA, plus state codes from Virginia in HTML and PDF. 1981-present. |
Jun 17, 2012 | e1001236 |
|
|
| Mergent BondViewer |
Mergent BondViewerMergent BondViewer indexes reports and data on U.S. taxable bonds, municipal bonds, and retail notes. Reports can be exported as HTML , PDF, Word, and Excel files. 1980s-present. |
Mar 27, 2012 | e1001200 |
|
|
| MetaLib from GPO |
MetaLib from GPOSearch across multiple government databases (currently 53 databases, including reference databases, digital repositories, or subject-based Web gateways) to find reports, articles, and citations. Search individual databases or create sets of databases with the A-Z Resource List. Access and search the "native" interface of these databases from the originating institution/agency. Email or export records in various formats. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Military & Government Collection from EBSCOhost |
Military & Government Collection from EBSCOhostThe Military & Government Collection database indexes citations, abstracts, and full text from journals, news sources, primary source documents, legislative acts and proclamations, and other publications covering all aspects of the military. Full text presented in HTML and PDF. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1975-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000648 |
|
|
| Monthly Catalog of U.S. Government Publications, 1895-1976, from Chadwyck |
Monthly Catalog of U.S. Government Publications, 1895-1976, from ChadwyckThe Monthly Catalog of United States Government Publications includes citations to all government publications from 1895 to 1976. (For later coverage, see the GPO Monthly Catalog from FirstSearch , which continues the coverage contained in this database.) Researchers can search for keywords across all issues or during a specific period, find documents by individual or corporate author, or search any of the other fields included in the records. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000789 |
|
|
| NCJRS: National Criminal Justice Reference Service Abstracts Database from ProQuest |
NCJRS: National Criminal Justice Reference Service Abstracts Database from ProQuestThe NCJRS: National Criminal Justice Reference Service Abstracts Database indexes abstracts and full-text of journal articles, conference papers, books, and federal, state and local government reports in the field of criminology and criminal justice. The full-text materials are available in both HTML and PDF. 1970-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000059 |
|