A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDLINE from FirstSearch |
MEDLINE from FirstSearchMEDLINE indexes citations, abstracts and full text from journal articles, case studies, conference papers, clinical trial reports, news reports, and reviews in the fields of medicine, nursing, dentistry, veterinary medicine, the health care system, and pre-clinical sciences. Full text available in HTML and PDF. You can limit to types of articles such as review articles and clinial trial reports. 1950-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000086 |
|
|
| MEDLINE from ProQuest |
MEDLINE from ProQuestMEDLINE indexes citations, abstracts and full text from journal articles, case studies, conference papers, clinical trial reports, news reports, and reviews in the fields of medicine,nursing, dentistry, veterinary medicine, the health care system, and pre-clinical sciences. Full text available in HTML and PDF. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 2000-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000061 |
|
|
| MEDLINE from PubMed (National Library of Medicine) |
MEDLINE from PubMed (NLM)MEDLINE indexes citations, abstracts and full text from journal articles, case studies, conference papers, clinical trial reports, news reports, and reviews in the fields of medicine,nursing, dentistry, veterinary medicine, the health care system, and pre-clinical sciences. Full text available in HTML and PDF. You can limit to types of clinical queries, age, gender and species of subject, and review articles that summaries research on a topic. 1946-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000266 |
|
|
| MLA International Bibliography from Gale |
MLA International Bibliography from GaleMLA International Bibliography indexes citations to journal articles, books, dissertations, and scholarly web sites in disciplines such as language, literature, folklore, linguistics, literary theory and criticism, and the dramatic arts. Coverage includes literature from all over the world and includes citations to materials in many languages other than English. 1926-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000119 |
|
|
| MasterFILE Premier from EBSCOhost |
MasterFILE Premier from EBSCOhostMasterFILE Premier indexes citations, abstracts, and full-text articles, books and reference works (including the World Almanac, American Heritage Dictionary, and Book of Facts), primary source documents, photos, maps, flags, biographies, book reviews from Magill Book Reviews, and news transcripts. Full text available in HTML, PDF, and some scanned image formats. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000646 |
|
|
| MathSciNet |
MathSciNetMathSciNet indexes citations, abstracts, full text, and reviews of journal articles, books, conference proceedings, and dissertation in the mathematical sciences. Content is available in HTML and PDF. This database allows cited reference searching. 1800s-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000124 |
|
|
| Mental Measurements Yearbook with Tests in Print from EBSCOhost |
Mental Measurements Yearbook with Tests in Print from EBSCOhostThe Mental Measurement Yearbook provides descriptive information and critical reviews of new and revised tests that are commercially-available. Each entry contains descriptive info (test purpose, publisher, pricing) and edited reviews written by leading area experts, but not the actual tests, though links may be provided. Tests in Print (TIP) serves as a comprehensive bibliography to all known commercially available tests that are currently in print in the English language.Vol 1-present. Limited to simultaneous users. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000170 |
|
|
| Mergent Historical Annual Reports (Mergent Archives) |
Mergent Historical Annual Reports (Mergent Archives)Mergent provides full-text annual reports for companies worldwide, digitized documents like Moody's Manual, equity reports, industry reports, and country reports. 1909-present. |
Mar 30, 2012 | e1001199 |
|
|
| Music Index from EBSCOhost |
Music Index from EBSCOhostMusic Index Online indexes citations and abstracts for journal articles, book and performance reviews, obituaries, and proceedings on music, musicians, and the music industry in both classical and pop music. 1973-present with selective coverage from 1962-1972. See print index for earlier coverage. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000237 |
|