A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NASA Technical Report Server (NTRS) |
NASA Technical Report Server (NTRS)NTRS indexes citations, full-text documents, and multimedia content from NACA and NASA publications and research reports. Content includes conference papers, journal articles, meeting papers, patents, research reports, theses and dissertations, images, movies, and technical videos. Full text available as PDFs. 1903-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000155 |
|
|
| National Archive of Computerized Data on Aging (NACDA) from ICPSR |
National Archive of Computerized Data on Aging (NACDA) from ICPSRNACDA provides both data sets relevant to gerontological research and an index of citations for journal articles, books, book chapters, government and agency reports, working papers, dissertations, conference papers, meeting presentations, unpublished manuscripts, magazine and newspaper articles, and audiovisual materials that reference data held in the NACDA and ISCPR archives. 1862-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000238 |
|
|
| National Archive of Criminal Justice Data (NACJD) from ICPSR |
National Archive of Criminal Justice Data (NACJD) from ICPSRNACJD provides both data sets related to criminal justice and criminology and an index of citations to journal articles, books, book chapters, government and agency reports, working papers, dissertations, conference papers, meeting presentations, and unpublished manuscripts based on this data. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000238 |
|
|
| National Defense University Digital Collections |
National Defense University Digital CollectionsKeyword-searchable and browseable archive of the free online books, journals, working papers, and policy briefs published by the US National Defense University. Also includes links to official US national strategy documents and other documents dealing with military policy. Some linked materials are not accessible to non-NDU users. 1984-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| National Geographic Society Publications Index |
National Geographic Society Publications IndexThe NGS Publications Index contains over 30,000 citations, each describing a magazine article, book, map, or other Society product,. Use Addison, the library catalog to locate specific issues. 1888-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| New York Times from ProQuest Historical Newspapers |
New York Times from ProQuest Historical NewspapersNew York Times from ProQuest Historical Newspapers offers full-text and full-image articles for significant newspapers dating back to the 18th Century. The database includes paper-cover-to-cover, with full-page and article images in downloadable PDF format, including front pages, articles, editorials, photos, advertisements, wedding and engagement announcements, cartoons, birth and death announcements, reviews, and more. 1851-2007. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000332 |
|
|
| Nineteenth Century Collections Online (NCCO) from Gale |
Nineteenth Century Collections Online (NCCO) from GaleNCCO indexes the full text of books, newspapers, pamphlets, manuscripts, maps, diaries, photographs, statistics, literature, government reports, treaties, and other kinds of documents in both Western and non-Western languages as HTML and PDF, plus some image formats. Subject areas include British politics and society, religion, education, international relations, economics, and English, French, and German literature. 1789-1914. |
May 30, 2012 | e1001235 |
|
|
| OMIM: Online Mendelian Inheritance in Man from NLM |
OMIM: Online Mendelian Inheritance in Man from NLMOnline Mendelian Inheritance in Man (OMIM) is a compendium of human genes and genetic phenotypes. The full-text, referenced overviews in OMIM contain information on all known mendelian disorders and over 12,000 genes. OMIM focuses on the relationship between phenotype and genotype. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|