A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NASA Technical Report Server (NTRS) |
NASA Technical Report Server (NTRS)NTRS indexes citations, full-text documents, and multimedia content from NACA and NASA publications and research reports. Content includes conference papers, journal articles, meeting papers, patents, research reports, theses and dissertations, images, movies, and technical videos. Full text available as PDFs. 1903-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000155 |
|
|
| NTIS from Engineering Village |
NTIS from Engineering VillageNTIS indexes citations and abstracts of National Technical Information Service reports and audiovisual materials from sources such as NASA and the departments of Energy and Defense. Obtain full-text reports through interlibrary loan. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000213 |
|
|
| National Agriculture Statistics Service (NASS) from USDA |
National Agriculture Statistics Service (NASS) from USDANASS allows searching and browsing of reports and data sets compiled by the National Agricultural Statistics Service. Reports cover virtually every facet of U.S. agriculture—production and supplies of food and fiber, prices paid and received by farmers, farm labor and wages, and other aspects of the farm industry. Data sets are commodity specific and contains many category breakdowns including U.S., state, and county crop and livestock data. Full-text reports available in PDF and text. Reports 1900s-present; data sets 1866-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| National Archive of Computerized Data on Aging (NACDA) from ICPSR |
National Archive of Computerized Data on Aging (NACDA) from ICPSRNACDA provides both data sets relevant to gerontological research and an index of citations for journal articles, books, book chapters, government and agency reports, working papers, dissertations, conference papers, meeting presentations, unpublished manuscripts, magazine and newspaper articles, and audiovisual materials that reference data held in the NACDA and ISCPR archives. 1862-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000238 |
|
|
| National Archive of Criminal Justice Data (NACJD) from ICPSR |
National Archive of Criminal Justice Data (NACJD) from ICPSRNACJD provides both data sets related to criminal justice and criminology and an index of citations to journal articles, books, book chapters, government and agency reports, working papers, dissertations, conference papers, meeting presentations, and unpublished manuscripts based on this data. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000238 |
|
|
| National Center for Education Statistics from the US Department of Education |
National Center for Education Statistics from the US Department of EducationNCES issues numerous publications and datasets each year. These include: early releases, issue briefs, statistical reports, directories, and handbooks of standard terminology, plus library statistics. Reports presented as PDFs; data sets can be customized as HTML tables or downloaded in a variety of formats. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| National Defense University Digital Collections |
National Defense University Digital CollectionsKeyword-searchable and browseable archive of the free online books, journals, working papers, and policy briefs published by the US National Defense University. Also includes links to official US national strategy documents and other documents dealing with military policy. Some linked materials are not accessible to non-NDU users. 1984-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|