A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NASA Technical Report Server (NTRS) |
NASA Technical Report Server (NTRS)NTRS indexes citations, full-text documents, and multimedia content from NACA and NASA publications and research reports. Content includes conference papers, journal articles, meeting papers, patents, research reports, theses and dissertations, images, movies, and technical videos. Full text available as PDFs. 1903-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000155 |
|
|
| National Archive of Computerized Data on Aging (NACDA) from ICPSR |
National Archive of Computerized Data on Aging (NACDA) from ICPSRNACDA provides both data sets relevant to gerontological research and an index of citations for journal articles, books, book chapters, government and agency reports, working papers, dissertations, conference papers, meeting presentations, unpublished manuscripts, magazine and newspaper articles, and audiovisual materials that reference data held in the NACDA and ISCPR archives. 1862-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000238 |
|
|
| Networked Digital Library of Theses and Dissertations (NDLTD) |
Networked Digital Library of Theses and DissertationsThe Networked Digital Library of Theses and Dissertations indexes citations, abstracts, and full-text theses and dissertations from around the world. Many are available in full text through this database (otherwise you may be able to request a copy through interlibrary loan). Early 1900s-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|