A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OAIster from FirstSearch |
OAIster from FirstSearchOAIster indexes citations and abstracts of multidisciplinary resources from open archives. Records contain a digital object link allowing users access to the object in a single click.The resources are available in the form of movies, audio files, datasets, digitized books. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000761 |
|
|
| OECD - Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development |
OECD iLibrary (Organisation for EconomicCo-operation and Development)OECD iLibrary indexes citations, abstracts, and full-text journal articles, reports, and ebooks in all areas of world economics. Full text available in HTML and PDF, plus statistics in Excel. Our subscription includes six journals, though many content areas are freely available to any site visitor, such as the OECD Factbook, Working Papers, OECD Key Tables, and more. 1997-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000823 |
|
|
| Online Digital Media Library from the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service |
Online Digital Media Library from the U.S. Fish and Wildlife ServiceThe U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service's National Digital Library is a searchable collection of selected images, historical artifacts, audio clips, publications, and video and that are in the public domain. Documents are commonly presented as PDFs; multimedia are presented in JPG and other video formats. Also includes bibliographic records for physical media. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Open Knowledge Repository from the World Bank |
Open Knowledge Repository from the World BankThe Open Knowledge Repository provides full-text reports, journals, working papers, books, and economic studies in HTML and PDF on international economic topics. 1978-present. |
Jul 16, 2012 | e1001334 |
|
|
| OpenDOAR: Directory of Open Access Repositories |
OpenDOAR: Directory of Open Access RepositoriesOpenDOAR is both a directory of open access repositories and a database of the contents of most of those repositories. These repositories can include books, articles, conference papers, data sets, multimedia, patents, software, theses and dissertations, and manuscripts from all academic disciplines. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Organic Agriculture Information Access from AFSIC |
Organic Agriculture Information Access from AFSICThe Organic Agriculture Information Access is an electronic collection of historic United States Department of Agriculture (USDA) publications related to organic agriculture. In this collection, there are almost 200 documents published before 1942 (before synthetic chemicals became widely used) that contain state-of-the-art information and data that is still very pertinent for today's agriculture. Documents available JPGs and text. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Ornithological Worldwide Literature (OWL) |
Ornithological Worldwide Literature (OWL)OWL indexes citations and abstracts from journal articles, conference papers, reports, and dissertations on all aspects of ornithology. 1980-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| ProceedingsFirst from FirstSearch |
ProceedingsFirst from FirstSearchProceedingsFirst indexes citations and abstracts from journal articles, books, congresses, symposia, conferences, expositions, workshops, and meetings received by The British Library Document Supply Centre. 1993-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000088 |
|
|
| Wildlife & Ecology Studies Worldwide from EBSCOhost |
Wildlife & Ecology Studies Worldwide from EBSCOhostWildlife & Ecology Studies Worldwide indexes citations, abstracts, and full-text articles from journals, magazines, newspapers, books, and technical reports in the natural resources and life sciences disciplines. Full-text materials are available in HTML and PDF formats. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1900-present. Limited to simultaneous users. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000160 |
|