A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ProQuest Historical Periodicals |
ProQuest Historical PeriodicalsProQuest Historical Periodicals indexes citations and full text of 200 years of American magazines and journals and important newspapers of record. 1740-2007. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000296 |
|
|
| ProQuest Recent Periodicals |
ProQuest Recent PeriodicalsProQuest Recent Periodicals offers cross searching of full-text databases, including ABI/INFORM from ProQuest (business topics), Ethnic NewsWatch from ProQuest (the ethnic press worldwide), and GenderWatch from ProQuest (gender issues). Full text provided as PDF. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1970-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000291 |
|
|
| PsycCRITIQUES from APA PsycNET |
PsycCRITIQUES from APA PsycNETPsycCRITIQUES provides full-text reviews of current books and some popular films, videos, and software as well as comparative reviews of books in the field of psychology. Full text available in HTML. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1956-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000245 |
|
|
| PsycINFO from APA PsycNET |
PsycINFO from APA PsycNETPsycINFO indexes citations, abstracts, cited references, and some full text from articles, books, dissertations, and reviews on all aspects of psychology. Full text provided as HTML and PDF. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources, age group, classification code, methodology, and population group. 1840-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000109 |
|
|
| Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection from EBSCOhost |
Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection from EBSCOhostThe Psychology & Behavioral Sciences Collection database indexes citations, abstracts, and full text from journal articles, magazines, and book reviews in the field of psychiatry and psychology, anthropology, emotional and behavioral characteristics. Full-text articles are available in HTML and PDF. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1930-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000650 |
|