A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
Mobile interface available for this database; see description for link
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIA Checkpoint |
RIA CheckpointCheckpoint indexes full-text, primary sources for federal, state and local and international tax as well as estate planning, payroll, pension and benefits, accounting, auditing, and corporate finance research. 1860-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000193 |
|
|
| RILM Abstracts of Music Literature from EBSCOhost |
RILM Abstracts of Music Literature from EBSCOhostRILM Abstracts of Music Literature indexes citations and abstracts from journal articles, collections of essays, conference proceedings, critical editions of music, digital media, dissertations, books, online resources, reference materials, reviews, technical drawings of instruments, sound recordings, and motion pictures in the field of music, music therapy, and music education. 1967-present. Limited to simultaneous user. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000159 |
|
|
| Regional Business News from EBSCOhost |
Regional Business News from EBSCOhostThe Regional Business News database indexes abstracts, citations, and full-text articles from journals, trade publications, newspapers, and radio and TV news transcripts in the field of business and economics. 1969-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000651 |
|
|
| Religion and Philosophy Collection from EBSCOhost |
Religion and Philosophy Collection from EBSCOhostReligion and Philosophy Collection indexes citations, abstracts, and full text from journal articles, magazines, and book reviews in the field of world religions, biblical studies, religious history, epistemology, political philosophy, moral philosophy and the history of philosophy. Full-text materials are available in HTML and PDF. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1967-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000652 |
|
|
| Shock & Vibration Digest from EBSCOhost |
Shock & Vibration Digest from EBSCOhostShock & Vibration Digest indexes abstracts, citations, and full text of journal articles, book reviews, and conference proceedings in the engineering fields of shock and vibration, noise, and vibration technologies. The full-text materials are available in both HTML and PDF formats. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1967-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000698 |
|