A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reaxys |
ReaxysReaxys indexes citations, abstracts, full text, and cited reference for journal articles and patents in inorganic, organometallic, and organic chemistry. Search the usual text fields, or draw chemical structures to find matching citations. 1771-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000737 |
|
|
| Risk Abstracts from ProQuest |
Risk Abstracts from ProQuestRisk Abstracts indexes citations and abstracts of articles from journals, conference proceedings, books, reports, and patents in the field of risk management, and risk-related concerns in public and environmental health, social issues, and psychology. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1990-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000068 |
|
|
| Solid State & Superconductivity Abstracts from ProQuest |
Solid State & Superconductivity Abstracts from ProQuestSolid State and Superconductivity Abstracts indexes abstracts and citations from journal articles, conference proceedings, books, essays, reports, patents, and theses and dissertations in engineering and physical sciences. You can restrict to peer-reviewed sources. 1981-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000071 |
|
|
| Sustainability Science Abstracts from ProQuest |
Sustainability Science Abstracts from ProQuestSustainability Science Abstracts indexes abstracts and citations from journal articles, conference proceedings, books, patents, reports, theses, and dissertations in the fields of sustainable development, human population and demography, natural resource management, and conservation of natural resources. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1995-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000136 |
|
|
| Toxicology Abstracts from ProQuest |
Toxicology Abstracts from ProQuestyToxicology Abstracts indexes citations and abstracts of journal articles, conference proceedings, books, technical reports, patents, theses, and dissertations on the science, medical, and social science aspects of toxic substances. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1981-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000072 |
|