A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REHABDATA from the National Rehabilitation Information Center |
REHABDATA from the National Rehabilitation Information CenterREHABDATA indexes citations and abstracts of books, reports, articles, and audiovisual materials relating to the health, psychology, and education aspects of disability and rehabilitation research. 1956-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Resource Center for Minority Data (MDRC) from ICPSR |
Resource Center for Minority Data (RCMD) from ICPSRRCMD provides data sets and indexes article citations for journal articles, books and book chapters, government and agency reports, working papers, dissertations, conference papers, meeting presentations, unpublished manuscripts, magazine and newspaper articles, and audiovisual materials about the social science, education, and health aspects of minorities. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000238 |
|
|
| Risk Abstracts from ProQuest |
Risk Abstracts from ProQuestRisk Abstracts indexes citations and abstracts of articles from journals, conference proceedings, books, reports, and patents in the field of risk management, and risk-related concerns in public and environmental health, social issues, and psychology. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1990-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000068 |
|
|
| Sustainability Science Abstracts from ProQuest |
Sustainability Science Abstracts from ProQuestSustainability Science Abstracts indexes abstracts and citations from journal articles, conference proceedings, books, patents, reports, theses, and dissertations in the fields of sustainable development, human population and demography, natural resource management, and conservation of natural resources. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1995-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000136 |
|
|
| TOXLINE from ProQuest |
TOXLINE from ProQuestTOXLINE indexes abstracts and citations from journal articles, conference proceedings, book reviews, news articles, and technical reports in the fields of toxicology, chemicals and pharmaceuticals, pesticides, environmental pollutants, mutagens, teratogens. This version of TOXLINE does not contain information from Chemical Abstracts Service, BIOSIS, or International Pharmaceutical Abstracts. 2000-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000073 |
|
|
| Toxicology Abstracts from ProQuest |
Toxicology Abstracts from ProQuestyToxicology Abstracts indexes citations and abstracts of journal articles, conference proceedings, books, technical reports, patents, theses, and dissertations on the science, medical, and social science aspects of toxic substances. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1981-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000072 |
|