A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANREM CRSP (Sustainable Agriculture and Natural Resource Management) Knowledgebase from the VT OIRED |
SANREM CRSP (Sustainable Agriculture and Natural Resource Management) Knowledgebase from the VT OIREDThe SANREM CRSP Knowledgebase indexes citations and full-text reports, books, journal articles, videos, and presentations related to sustainable agriculture and natural resource management in the developing world. Full text available in PDF, MS Word, and other formats. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| SIMBAD Astronomical Database |
SIMBAD Astronomical DatabaseSIMBAD indexes bibliographic references and data on astronomical topics: stars, galaxies, planetary nebulae, clusters, and novae and supernovae. Each object indexes has description data, cross identifications, observational data, plus a general bibliography of references to the object. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Salud en Espanol from EBSCOhost |
Salud en Español from EBSCOhostSalud en Español (Spanish Health) provides complete reports based on evidence and fact sheets (in HTML and PDF) related to all aspects of health and wellness. It includes issue-specific reports covering all aspects of health, provide important general information regarding diseases, conditions and procedures of various treatments. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000656 |
|
|
| SciFinder Scholar |
SciFinder ScholarSciFinder Scholar indexes citations and abstracts from Chemical Abstract Services databases and MEDLINE including journal articles, patents, books, conference papers, dissertations, and reports. You can search text-based fields or draw chemical structures. You can perform cited reference searches. 1907-present. Limited to simultaneous users. Registration required. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000205 |
|
|
| SciTech Connect |
SciTech ConnectSciTech Connect indexes citations and full-text technical reports, journal articles, conference papers, books, multimedia, and data sets related to publicly available Department of Energy sponsored research. 1940s-present. |
May 3, 2013 |
|
||
| Science Citation Index from Thomson Reuters Web of Knowledge |
Science Citation Index from Thomson Reuters Web of KnowledgeScience Citation Index, a subset of Web of Science, indexes citations, abstracts, and some full text from journal articles and conference proceedings in all science disciplines. You can search cited references. 1975-present (older data available in print). |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000190 |
|
|
| Smoking and Health Database from the CDC |
Smoking and Health Database from the CDCThe Smoking and Health Database indexes citations and abstracts from medical and professional journals, books and book chapters, dissertations, reports, conference proceedings, government documents from federal, state, local, and foregin governments, fact sheets, and policy documents from U.S. and international nonprofits organizations. 1882-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Social Sciences Citation Index from Thomson Reuters Web of Knowledge |
Social Sciences Citation Index from Thomson Reuters Web of KnowledgeSocial Science Citation Index, a subset of Web of Science, indexes citations, abstracts, and some full text from journal articles and conference proceedings in all social science disciplines. You can search cited references. 1975-present (older data available in print). |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000190 |
|
|
| Social Sciences in Forestry |
Social Sciences in ForestrySocial Sciences in Forestry indexes citations and abstracts of journal articles, books, conference proceedings, and government documents concerning to the areas of legislation, policy and planning, management, economic development, investment, and finance in relation to forestry. 1985-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000220 |
|