A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMBAD Astronomical Database |
SIMBAD Astronomical DatabaseSIMBAD indexes bibliographic references and data on astronomical topics: stars, galaxies, planetary nebulae, clusters, and novae and supernovae. Each object indexes has description data, cross identifications, observational data, plus a general bibliography of references to the object. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| SciTech Connect |
SciTech ConnectSciTech Connect indexes citations and full-text technical reports, journal articles, conference papers, books, multimedia, and data sets related to publicly available Department of Energy sponsored research. 1940s-present. |
May 3, 2013 |
|
||
| Smithsonian Institution Digital Libraries |
Smithsonian Institution Digital LibraryThe Smithsonian Library's Digital Library contains digital publications, collections and objects including online exhibitions, webcasts, digital editions, bibliographies and fact sheets, and finding aids/inventories for collections such as our trade literature collection and artist files. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Sound Online Inventory & Catalog (SONIC) from the Library of Congress |
Sound Online Inventory & Catalog (SONIC) from the Library of CongressSONIC catalogs some of the audio recordings held by the Library of Congress: radio broadcasts, speeches, musical and theatrical performances, news broadcasts. and interviews. Some selections have been digitized and available online.1930s-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|