A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| S-PAC Searchable Proceedings of Animal Conferences |
S-PAC: Searchable Proceedings of Animal ConferencesS-PAC indexes citations, abstracts, and full-text conference proceedings on animal production and management. Full text available in PDF. 1935-present. Limited to simultaneous users. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000390 |
|
|
| SPIE Digital Library |
SPIE Digital LibrarySPIE Digital Library provides full-text journals and conference proceedings on the physical sciences of optics and photonics. Full text available as PDFs. 1990-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000382 |
|
|
| SciFinder Scholar |
SciFinder ScholarSciFinder Scholar indexes citations and abstracts from Chemical Abstract Services databases and MEDLINE including journal articles, patents, books, conference papers, dissertations, and reports. You can search text-based fields or draw chemical structures. You can perform cited reference searches. 1907-present. Limited to simultaneous users. Registration required. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000205 |
|
|
| SciTech Connect |
SciTech ConnectSciTech Connect indexes citations and full-text technical reports, journal articles, conference papers, books, multimedia, and data sets related to publicly available Department of Energy sponsored research. 1940s-present. |
May 3, 2013 |
|
||
| Science Citation Index from Thomson Reuters Web of Knowledge |
Science Citation Index from Thomson Reuters Web of KnowledgeScience Citation Index, a subset of Web of Science, indexes citations, abstracts, and some full text from journal articles and conference proceedings in all science disciplines. You can search cited references. 1975-present (older data available in print). |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000190 |
|
|
| Shock & Vibration Digest from EBSCOhost |
Shock & Vibration Digest from EBSCOhostShock & Vibration Digest indexes abstracts, citations, and full text of journal articles, book reviews, and conference proceedings in the engineering fields of shock and vibration, noise, and vibration technologies. The full-text materials are available in both HTML and PDF formats. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1967-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000698 |
|
|
| Smoking and Health Database from the CDC |
Smoking and Health Database from the CDCThe Smoking and Health Database indexes citations and abstracts from medical and professional journals, books and book chapters, dissertations, reports, conference proceedings, government documents from federal, state, local, and foregin governments, fact sheets, and policy documents from U.S. and international nonprofits organizations. 1882-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Social Science Research Network |
Social Science Research NetworkSocial Science Research Network indexes citation, abstracts, and some full text of pre-prints and other scholarly research papers. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Social Sciences Citation Index from Thomson Reuters Web of Knowledge |
Social Sciences Citation Index from Thomson Reuters Web of KnowledgeSocial Science Citation Index, a subset of Web of Science, indexes citations, abstracts, and some full text from journal articles and conference proceedings in all social science disciplines. You can search cited references. 1975-present (older data available in print). |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000190 |
|
|
| Social Sciences in Forestry |
Social Sciences in ForestrySocial Sciences in Forestry indexes citations and abstracts of journal articles, books, conference proceedings, and government documents concerning to the areas of legislation, policy and planning, management, economic development, investment, and finance in relation to forestry. 1985-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000220 |
|