A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAGE Research Methods |
SAGE KnowledgeSAGE Knowledge provides full-text ebooks in the social sciences in HTML and PDF. |
Aug 21, 2012 | e1001335 |
|
|
| SAGE Research Methods |
SAGE Research MethodsSAGE Research Methods indexes full-text books, reference sources, the "little green book" series (Quantitative Applications in the Social Sciences), the "little blue book" series (Qualitative Research Methods), journal articles, and videos. Since this platform focuses on methodology rather than disciplines, it can be used by researchers from the social sciences, health sciences, and more. Full text available in HTML and PDF. You can limit searches by research method type. 1970s-present. |
Jun 19, 2012 | e1001202 |
|
|
| Senses: A Comprehensive Reference from ScienceDirect |
The Senses: A Comprehensive Reference from ScienceDirectSix volume work covering vision, audition, olfaction and taste, pain, and somatosensation. Full-text searchable and browsable by author, title, and subject. Each entry is a separate PDF. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000441 |
|
|
| Something About the Author Online from Gale |
Something About the Author Online from GaleSomething About the Author Online provides full-text access to all volumes of Gale's award-wining reference set, Something About the Author, the main series, and Something About the Author: Autobiography Series, which contain illustrated biographical profiles of children's authors and illustrators. View scanned images of the entries or export PDFs. 1971-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000844 |
|
|
| Spenser and the Tradition: English Poetry 1579-1830 |
Spenser and the Tradition: English Poetry 1579-1830English Poetry 1579-1830 indexes full-text poems, commentary, and biographical entries on writers from the English-speaking world. Full text in HTML. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Stanford Encyclopedia of Philosopy |
Stanford Encyclopedia of PhilosophyThe Stanford Encyclopedia of Philosophy is a constantly updated reference work. Entries are presented as HTML. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Treatise on Geophysics from ScienceDirect |
Treatise on Geophysics from ScienceDirectThe Treatise on Geophysics provides full-text reference articles in HTML and PDF on geophysics: seismology, structure of the earth, minerals, geodesy, geomagnetism, evolution of the earth, and planets and moons. References linked via CrossRef, which generates a Get VText window. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000893 |
|