A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
This resources is restricted to current Virginia Tech students, faculty, and staff. Off campus users should make use of Off Campus Sign In.
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIGER/Line Files @ ICPSR |
TIGER/Line Files @ ICPSRTIGER/Line Files provides data sets from the Census Bureau's TIGER (Topologically Integrated Geographic Encoding and Referencing) database. Data for individual states can be downloaded. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000238 |
|
|
| TableBase from RDS |
TableBase from RDSTableBase indexes tabular information from business publications, trade journals, industry newsletters, and regional, national, and international newspapers. It also indexes historical tabular information from statistical annuals, brokerage reports, and governmental reports. 1992-present. Limited to simultaneous users. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000406 |
|
|
| Teacher Reference Center from EBSCOhost |
Teacher Reference Center from EBSCOhostTeacher Reference Center indexes abstracts, citations, and full-text articles from academic journals, magazines, directories, biographies, and case studies on all aspects of education.The full-text materials are available in both HTML and PDF formats. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1984-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000504 |
|
|
| TeachingWithData.org from ICPSR |
TeachingWithData.org from ICPSRTeachingWitData.org provides data sets related to the social sciences that can be incorporated into classroom learning. The collection is especially relevant for courses in demography, economics, history, political science, public policy, social psychology, and sociology but would also enhance courses in areas such as education, environmental science, family studies, and public health. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000238 |
|
|
| Terrorism and Preparedness Data Resource Center (TPDRC) from ICPSR |
Terrorism and Preparedness Data Resource Center (TPDRC) from ICPSRTPDRC provides data sets on national and international survey data and related research materials about terrorism, homeland security, and preparedness. It also indexes bibliographic records on publications related to this data. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000238 |
|
|
| Textile Technology Index from EBSCOhost |
Textile Technology Index from EBSCOhostTextile Technology indexes citations, abstracts, and full-text materials from books, conference proceedings, technical reports, trade literature, theses, and dissertations in the chemical, engineering, and environmental fields related to textiles. Full text available as HTML and PDF formats. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1910-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000247 |
|
|
| Times Digital Archive 1785-1985 (London Times) from Gale |
Times Digital Archive 1785-1985 (London Times) from GaleThe Times Digital Archive indexes the full text of The Times (London). Pages and articles provided as PNGs and PDFs. You can limit to advertising, editorials, pictures, and stories about people. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000284 |
|
|
| Tobacco Abstracts |
Tobacco AbstractsTobacco Abstracts indexes citation and abstracts from journal articles and conference proceedings and the agricultural and medical aspects of tobacco. 2002-2010. (See Addison for earlier coverage). |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000506 |
|