A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U.S. Government Manual |
U.S. Government ManualThe United States Government Manual provides information in ASCII text and PDF on the agencies of the legislative, judicial, and executive branches. It also includes information on quasi-official agencies; international organizations in which the United States participates; and boards, commissions, and committees. The Manual begins with reprints of the Declaration of Independence and the U.S. Constitution. 1995/96-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| ULI Development Case Studies |
ULI Development Case StudiesULI Development Case Studies provides full-text case studies describing the development process of building projects (in HTML). Studies include general descriptions, contact information for the development team, the building site's background and history, special features of the project, what did and did not work on the project, key facts and figures, and photos of the site or floor plans. 1981-present. Limited to simultaneous user. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000887 |
|
|
| UNBISnet from the United Nations |
UNBISnet from the United NationsUNBISnet is a catalog of United Nations documents, plus commercial publications and other non-UN sources held at the Dag Hammarskjöld Library. Some documents are available in full text. 1979-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| UNESCO Institute for Statistics (UIS) global database |
UNESCO Institute for Statistics (UIS) global databaseUIS provides statistics tables related to UNESCO's interests: education, literacy, science and technology, culture, and communication. View pre-defined tables or build your own by selecting countries, indicators, and years. Tables can be downloaded in spreadsheet formats or exported to PDFs. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| UNdata from the United Nations Statistics Division |
UNdata from the United Nations Statistics DivisionUNdata indexes data and statistics compiled by United Nations divisions, including official statistics produced by countries and compiled by United Nations data system, as well as estimates and projections. The domains covered are agriculture, crime, education, energy, industry, labour, national accounts, population and tourism. You can also find indicators such as Millennium Development Goals. Data can be downloaded in statistical software formats. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| USA.gov |
USA.govUSA.gov is an easy-to-search, free-access website designed to give you a centralized place to find information from U.S. local, state, and federal government agency websites. |
Jul 21, 2011 |
|
||
| USAHA (United States Animal Health Association) Proceedings |
USAHA (United States Animal Health Association) ProceedingsUSAHA provides full-text proceedings in PDF (one per volume). 2002-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| USGS National Geologic Map Database |
USGS National Geologic Map DatabaseUSGS National Geologic Map Database provides maps and related data about: geology, hazards, earth resources, geophysics, geochemistry, geochronology, paleontology, and marine geology. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| USPTO Patent Full-Text and Image Database |
USPTO Patent Full-Text and Image DatabaseThe USPTO Patent Full-Text and Image Database indexes information about patents, plus provides full text of patents since 1976 and full-page images of all patents in TIFF format. 1790-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Union List of Artist Names from Getty |
Union List of Artist Names from GettyThe ULAN is a structured vocabulary currently containing around 293,000 names and other information about artists. Names in ULAN may include given names, pseudonyms, variant spellings, names in multiple languages, and names that have changed over time (e.g., married names). Among these names, one is flagged as the preferred name. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| United Nations Commodity Trade Statistics Database |
United Nations Commodity Trade Statistics DatabaseUN Comtrade provides standardised official annual trade statistics reported by countries and reflects international merchandise flows detailed by commodity and partner country with coverage reaching up to 99 percent of world merchandise trade. 1963-present |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|