A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
Contents of this database available in Summon.
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTechWorks institutional repository |
VTechWorksVTechWorks is Virginia Tech's institutional repository. It contains born-digital and scanned publications of Virginia Tech faculty and students, plus documents like Virginia state publications. Most are available in full text (PDF and other formats) and have no restrictions on access. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1001414 |
|
|
| Value Line Research Center |
Value Line Research CenterValue Line provides full-text reports in HTML and PDF on investments, businesses, and industries. Major reports available include the Investment Survey, Mutual Fund Survey, Fund Advisor, Convertibles Survey, and ETF Survey. Most sections offer the latest few months of reports. It also provides delayed stock quotes, company news, market updates, portfolio tracking with alerts, and educational articles. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000222 |
|
|
| Virginia Heritage Database |
Virginia Heritage DatabaseVirginia Heritage indexes finding aids (collection descriptions) to manuscripts and archival materials held by libraries across Virginia. These finding aids may link to digitized versions of these materials, but the majority of these collections have not yet been digitized. 1607-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000225 |
|
|
| Virginia Memory from the Library of Virginia |
Virginia Memory from the Library of VirginiaVirginia Memory provides digitized collections of print materials, manuscripts, archival records, newspapers, photographs and ephemera, maps and atlases, rare books, and fine art. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Virginia Tech April 16, 2007 Memorial Archive |
Virginia Tech April 16, 2007 Memorial ArchiveThe Memorial Archive indexes descriptions and some digitized representations of artifacts sent to the university as expressions of sympathy, support, and condolence in the aftermath of the shootings at Virginia Tech on April 16, 2007. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Virginia Tech Libraries' Journal Title Database |
Virginia Tech Libraries' Journal Title DatabaseThe Journal Title Database is a catalog of the Virginia Tech Library's print, microform, and electronic journal holdings. Search by ISSN or journal title and browse by subject or journal title. Content includes: (1) Complete, full text journals formally subscribed to by the libraries; and (2) Journals appearing in aggregator or intermediary databases like EBSCO or LexisNexis; (3) Print volumes in Newman, branches or storage; (4)Microform journals in Newman. You cannot search this database for individual articles. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| Virology & AIDS Abstracts from ProQuest |
Virology & AIDS Abstracts from ProQuestVirology & AIDS Abstracts indexes abstracts and citations from journal articles, conference proceedings, books, technical reports, patents, theses, and dissertations in the fields of virology in humans, animals and plants, the hepatitis B virus vaccination, viral genetics, interferon, and AIDS studies. You can limit to peer-reviewed sources. 1982-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000074 |
|