A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wellesley Index to Victorian Periodicals, 1824-1900 (C19) from Chadwyck-Healey |
Wellesley Index to Victorian Periodicals, 1824-1900 (C19) from Chadwyck-HealeyThe Wellesley Index to Victorian Periodicals indexes citations of periodical articles, including the authorship of articles and a bibliography of articles written by each contributor, and using each pseudonym. Citations of evidence are provided to support attributions of authorship, along with brief biographical and vocational details. Each indexed publication is thoroughly described. Some citations link to full text from other C19 databases. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000431 |
|
|
| Women and Social Movements in the United States: 1600-2000 |
Women and Social Movements in the United States: 1600-2000Women and Social Movements in the US indexes citations and full text of primary documents and archives; book, film, and website reviews; teaching tools; a directory of organizations; and a chronology of women's history. 1745-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000142 |
|
|
| WorldCat Dissertations and Theses from FirstSearch |
WorldCat Dissertations and Theses from FirstSearchWorldCat Dissertations and Theses is a subset of the WorldCat catalog listing dissertation, theses, and some published materials from member libraries, including Virginia Tech. ` |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000090 |
|
|
| WorldCat from FirstSearch |
WorldCat from FirstSearchWorld Cat indexes citations of books, journal articles, newspapers, magazines, computer programs, maps, musical scores, videotapes, and websites. This database contains all the records cataloged by OCLC member libraries, including Virginia Tech. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000090 |
|
|
| WorldCat.org catalog from OCLC |
WorldCat.org catalog from OCLCWorldCat is a "master" catalog of library materials. This freely accessible version allows you to find citations and some full text of books, music, videos, articles, photos, primary sources, theses and dissertations, newspapers, and maps from around the world. WorldCat can indicate whether an item is available from the Virginia Tech Libraries; otherwise request a copy through interlibrary loan. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|