A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | #
| Title | Summary | Date | ID | Author(s) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Women and Social Movements in the United States: 1600-2000 |
Women and Social Movements in the United States: 1600-2000Women and Social Movements in the US indexes citations and full text of primary documents and archives; book, film, and website reviews; teaching tools; a directory of organizations; and a chronology of women's history. 1745-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000142 |
|
|
| World Bank Group Data Catalog |
World Bank Group DatabasesThe World Bank Group Databases provides access to searchable databases on economics, education, and social science data. Many of the databases can be downloaded in database or spreadsheet format. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| World Book Advanced Atlas |
World Book Advanced AtlasWorld Book Advanced Altas provides access to approximately 750 maps that cover the whole globe interactively, link to each other, and directly to articles on continents, countries, states, provinces, cities, and other places shown on the maps. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000733 |
|
|
| World Book Advanced Encyclopedia |
World Book Advanced EncyclopediaThe World Book Advanced Encyclopedia provides HTML full-text reference articles, ebooks, literary criticism, U.S. Supreme Court cases, U.S. presidential papers, special reports, research guides, timelines, maps, images, and multimedia in all academic disciplines. |
Sep 13, 2010 | e1000733 |
|
|
| World Development Indicators from the World Bank |
World Development Indicators from the World BankWorld Development Indicators provides financial data sets from international sources that can be downloaded in database and spreadsheet formats. 1960-present. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|
||
| World Treaty Index |
World Treaty IndexThe World Treaty Index provides citations of treaties signed in the 20th century. The data can be downloaded in spreadsheet formats. 1945-1999. |
Sep 13, 2010 |
|